Macrobuttons for Hardware Out possible?

The Virtual Audio Mixer discussions and support...
peejaygee
Posts: 12
Joined: Fri Jan 11, 2019 7:45 pm

Re: Macrobuttons for Hardware Out possible?

Postby peejaygee » Wed Jan 30, 2019 5:52 pm

I tried it once more, I screenshot the setup.

Image

You'll see the red line that is flashing, I copied it from the first quote to the second quote, incase there were any hidden spaces, etc.

I've tried it with Bus(0).Device.wdm and Bus(0).Device.WDM

Still didn't work.

Vincent Burel
Site Admin
Posts: 835
Joined: Sun Jan 17, 2010 12:01 pm

Re: Macrobuttons for Hardware Out possible?

Postby Vincent Burel » Thu Jan 31, 2019 7:46 am

ok, i'm going to check the process behind...

peejaygee
Posts: 12
Joined: Fri Jan 11, 2019 7:45 pm

Re: Macrobuttons for Hardware Out possible?

Postby peejaygee » Thu Jan 31, 2019 5:00 pm

Vincent Burel wrote:ok, i'm going to check the process behind...


Ok, keep me posted, and if you need any logs, tests or anything, just let me know.

In the meantime, I'll just stick to manually switching. :)


Return to “Voicemeeter”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest